Disney Dreamlight Valley All Crops & Fruit Tress Locations

Disney Dreamlight Valley All Crops & Fruit Tress Locations 1 - steamsplay.com
Disney Dreamlight Valley All Crops & Fruit Tress Locations 1 - steamsplay.com

This guide will tell you which crops are the most profitable in terms of cost, growth time, and sell price.

Locations for Fruit Trees, Berries, and Crops

Plaza

 

  • Apple Tree
  • Raspberry Bush
  • Oregano

 

Peaceful Meadow

 

  • Banana Tree
  • Raspberry Bush
  • Lettuce
  • Wheat
  • Carrot
  • Basil

 

Dazzle Beach

 

  • Banana Tree
  • Blueberry Bush
  • Coconut Tree (following a Maui quest)
  • Corn
  • Tomato
  • Sugarcane

 

Glade of Trust

 

  • Cocoa Tree
  • Lemon Tree
  • Okra
  • Spinach
  • Rice
  • Mushroom

 

Forest of Valor

 

  • Lemon Tree
  • Blueberry Bush
  • Bell Pepper
  • Onion
  • Canola
  • Garlic

 

Sunlit Plateau

 

  • Cherry Tree
  • Cocoa Tree
  • Chili Pepper
  • Zucchini
  • Soya
  • Cotton
  • Vanilla

 

Frosted Heights

 

  • Cherry Tree
  • Gooseberry Bush
  • Asparagus
  • Cucumber
  • Eggplant
  • Mint

 

Forgotten Lands

 

  • Apple Tree
  • Gooseberry Bush
  • Leek
  • Potato
  • Pumpkin
  • Ginger

 

Crop Chart

CropGrowth TimeCrops per HarvestSeed Purchase PriceSell PriceProfit per Harvest
Asparagus1653150133240
Bell Pepper151123321
Canola3512510984
Carrot151105534
Chili Pepper451207858
Corn122151617
Cotton2514237-5

Cotton (Made into Fabric)
251210220

*

 

10
Cucumber75140159119
Eggplant180195308213
Leek1201120309189
Lettuce31385
Okra1203135114207
Onion75150170120
Potato3515512671
Pumpkin2401275664389
Rice502356187
Soya9036069147
Spinach603454178
Sugarcane7151914
Tomato25382258
Wheat12123
Zucchini402305274

* For crafting fabric, 5 Cotton is required. Therefore, the Seed Price has to be multiplied by 5.

Recommendations

Quick & Easy Coins

I highly recommend growing Carrots at a farm 9×11. This allows for a repeatable, efficient process in the shortest time. I could average 150+ carrots over 5 harvests using a Level 10 Friendship Farming bonus. I made a profit totaling over 2500+ coins.

Overall Most Profitable

Pumpkins are the best crops to sell and grow. They have the highest selling price of any other plant. This crop’s long growing time may be advantageous for players who play for only a short amount of time. Players can planet and water them before logging out and then log back in later to reap the benefits.

Best Non-Purchase Crop

The Leek has a great price and does not require that you purchase its seed. If you cannot find any in the Forgotten Lands, then you can buy them at Goofy’s Stall. Its short growth is well worth the 309 coins sell price.

 

Written by kaz0ya

Hope you enjoy the post for Disney Dreamlight Valley All Crops & Fruit Tress Locations, If you think we should update the post or something is wrong please let us know via comment and we will fix it how fast as possible! Thank you and have a great day!


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*