King’s Bounty II Stats Progression for all Classes Information + All Unit Guide

King’s Bounty II Stats Progression for all Classes Information + All Unit Guide 1 - steamsplay.com
King’s Bounty II Stats Progression for all Classes Information + All Unit Guide 1 - steamsplay.com

Starting stats and stat progression for all classes. Maximum leadership required to reach unit cap for all units.
 
 

Disclaimer

I have started the game yesterday with all 3 classes in parallel and tracked the stat progression. I only played the first few levels. Based on the data I got, I tried to calculate the class base stats on level 30 (levelcap). I will update the guide if the stats per levelup change. Feel free to post your levelup stats in the comments to confirm if the calculation is correct or give me data for updating the guide.
 
 
 

Alignment

Aivar (Warrior):
 

  • 3 Power
  • seems to be locked into Power quest solutions (at least in the beginning)

 
Katharine (Mage):
 

  • 3 Finesse
  • seems to be locked into Finesse quest solutions (at least in the beginning)

 
Elisa (Paladin):
 

  • 3 Order
  • seems to be locked into Order quest solutions (at least in the beginning)

 
 
 

Talents

Starting talents can not be changed with the respec feature.
 
 
Aivar (Warrior):
 

  • Pratice
  • Battle Prepartion
  • Retribution
  • Power Balance

 
Katharine (Mage):
 

  • Magic of Air and Fire
  • Magic of Earth and Ice
  • Insidious Maneuver
  • Finesse Balance

 
Elisa (Paladin):
 

  • Phantasmal Armor
  • Protection
  • Magic of Life and Light
  • Order Balance

 
 
 

Stats: Aivar (Warrior)

Stat progression:
 

  • Level 1: 460 Leadership, 2 Warfare, 1 Magic Power, 1 Arcane Knowledge
  • Level 2: +90 Leadership, +2 Warfare
  • Level 3: +100 Leadership, +2 Warfare
  • Level 4: ???

 
Stat gains per levelup*:
 

  • Leadership: + 100 – 10*(lvl-1)
  • Warfare: +2

 
(* based on the tracked data, stat gains might change at higher levels)
 
 
Expected Level 30 base stats*:
 

  • Leadership: 7130
  • Warfare: 60
  • Magic Power: 1
  • Arcane Knowledge: 1

 
(* base stats before equipment, found shrine bonuses, etc.)
 
 
 

Stats: Katharine (Mage)

Stat progression:
 

  • Level 1: 450 Leadership, 1 Warfare, 2 Magic power, 4 Arcane Knowledge
  • Level 2: +70 Leadership, +2 Magic Power, +4 Arcane Knowledge
  • Level 3: +70 Leadership, +2 Magic Power, +4 Arcane Knowledge
  • Level 4: ???

 
Stat gains per levelup*:
 

  • Leadership: +70
  • Magic Power: +2
  • Arcane Knowledge: +4

 
(* based on the tracked data, stat gains might change at higher levels)
 
 
Expected Level 30 base stats*:
 

  • Leadership: 2480
  • Warfare: 1
  • Magic Power: 60
  • Arcane Knowledge: 120

 
(* base stats before equipment, found shrine bonuses, etc.)
 
 
 

Stats: Elisa (Paladin)

Stat progression:
 

  • Level 1: 470 Leadership , 1 Warfare, 1 Magic Power, 2 Arcane Knowledge.
  • Level 2: +110 Leadership, +2 Arcane Knowledge
  • Level 3: +120 Leadership, +2 Arcane Knowledge
  • Level 4: ???

 
Stat gains per levelup*:
 

  • Leadership: + 100 + 10*(lvl-1)
  • Arcane Knowledge: +2

 
(* based on the tracked data, stat gains might change at higher levels)
 
 
Expected Level 30 base stats*:
 

  • Leadership: 7720
  • Warfare: 1
  • Magic Power: 1
  • Arcane Knowledge: 60

 
(* base stats before equipment, found shrine bonuses, etc.)
 
 
 

Order Units – Max Leadership Required

UnitLeadership costUnit capMax Leadership required
Dogs Of War15081200
Spearmen150101500
Archers140101400
Healers140101400
Swordsmen240102400
Spirits Of Light46052300
Crossbowmen240102400
Cavalrymen116044640
Knights44083520
Royal Mages160034800
Disciples51063060

 
 
 

Power Units – Max Leadership Required

UnitLeadership costUnit capMax Leadership required
Wolves14081120
Bears53052650
Heavy Crossbowmen260102600
Eagles46052300
Trolls68032040
Stoneskin Trolls120033600
Militiamen240102400
Housecarls360103600
Gryphons110033300
Ancient Wolves114044560
Flamethrowers45083600
Bear Riders120044800
Troll Chiefs160034800
Berserkers69064140
Red Dragon570015700

 
 
 

Anarchy Units – Max Leadership Required

UnitLeadership costUnit capMax Leadership required
Ghouls1106660
Skeletons120101200
Brigands120101200
Raiders48041920
Dark Adepts160034800
Assassins46083680
Skeleton Archers220102200
Dark Spirits48052400
Free Archers280102800
Mercenaries72042880
Zombie200102000
Ghosts69064140
Ancient Ghouls54063240
Death Knights100055000
Bone Dragon540015400

 
 
 

Finesse Units – Max Leadership Required

UnitLeadership costUnit capMax Leadership required
Wind Spirit45052250
Stone Elementals76032280
Clay Golem20061200
Iron Golem40062400
Sentry Golem144034320
Ice Elementals132033960
Fire Elementals120033600
Gargoyle102044080
Chimeras250025000

 
 

By Tommy

 
 
This is all for King’s Bounty II Stats Progression for all Classes Information + All Unit Guide hope you enjoy the post. If you believe we forget or we should update the post please let us know via comment, we will try our best to fix how fast is possible! Have a great day!
 


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*